Saturday, May 29, 2010

Ladyfag?





Lmao i was looking at these images from a celebration for VMan's A Scandinavian Summer and came across this peculiar name on the bottom row second from the right and it said "ladyfag" but all the others had regular names so i was a bit confused...and I found that ladyfag is pretty famous writer, performer, and nightlife personality that was voted on the list for toronto's best dressed 2006. Her Blog is worth a read too click here and check it out....

Erykah Badu Covers VIBE Magazine for June 2010

Kanye West - Power

Friday, May 28, 2010

Rihanna Rockstar 101 - Video

Friday, May 21, 2010

Happy Birthday Christopher Wallace (B.I.G.)


Canadian lingerie brand Fortnight S/S 10 Super Sexy CPR ad campaign.


"Find A Landmark Between the Nipples and Begin Chest Compressions" Ya I'd faint if I saw this happening right in front of me. 'Super Sexy Abdominal Thrusts' will make its way June 1st.

Marc Jacobs new Bang Men Fragrance



Above: Is the new Marc Jacobs Bang Men Fragrance. Kind of amazing how he worded that doesn't take a genius to decipher those combination of words but it's genius if you ask me. I really think Marc Jacobs needs a new Photographer because below is a photograph that Juergen Teller took for POP magazine Fall/Winter 2005 and it looks pretty similar.


Maison Martin Margiela: Ruched Leather Ankle Boots






Off-white leather ankle boots with a heel that measures approximately 110mm/ 4.5 inches. Maison Martin Margiela boots have a peep-toe, ruched overlay, cracked metallic underside at overlay and simply pull on. Designer color: White. Available here.

Yana Karpova Does Cover for Velvet

French Montana x Wiz Khalifa x Nipsey Hussle x Big Sean x Johnny Juliano x Mazi O

Benny Gold Spring/Summer 2010 T-Shirts






Donnis - Yup



Download Song HERE!
Follow @DONNISXDONNIS on Twitter

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

One Rib? = Classic $hit LOL

This right here resides as one of my favorite movie clips ever.....If you ain't never seen "IM GONNA GET YOU SUCKA!" You a Fool...

Married to the MOB Summer 2010







Modeled by Adult Film Star Faye Reagen

Asher Roth – Muddy Swim Trunks (Video)




Lol Whats Up With the Fancy 5 STAR***** Mixtape Art?? I kind of Digg it...


And I bring you Asher Roth one of the iLLest White Rappers out there....surely you've heard of him....ha...Download his new mixtape HERE!
Support the White Minorities in the Game ha..

The Hundreds Summer 2010 Looks

Check Out the The Hundreds Summer 2010 Lookbook. The Hundreds is still one of my favorite lines. They always seem to bring the Funk and everybody can wear the gear from rappers to rockers....It's a line for everybody....





Monday, May 17, 2010

Hannah Holman in "Experiment With Everything" for Russh Magazine, April 2010











Experiment With Everything.
Photography by Benny Horne.
Model: Hannah Holman.
Magazine: Russh Magazine, April 2010

David Blaine in Interview May 2010




Mario Sorrenti captured the images pretty well of illusionist David Blaine for the May 2010 issue of Interview Magazine. He caught the magician - esque situations David always seems to get himself out of. I'm always amazed by David Blaine. If i was at a thirst for knowledge and had nothing to live for I'd become his padawan. But It would be quite a task trying to top his tricks in the art of illusions. I don't see myself freezing myself or standing on top of a 100 ft pillar with no safty harnesses for 35 hours....Yeah Blaine did some Crazy Stuff...I'll just remain in savannah and try card tricks on random people in the streets...



Random Banksy Art in New York....



“Whats the dealings (huh) its like New York’s been soft
Ever since Snoop (planes) came through and crushed the buildings
I’m tryin to restore the feelings fuck the law keep dealing”

Ed Banger Records Mr Flash - Flesh (Video)

"FLESH" Mr Flash Music video from C├ędric BLAISBOIS on Vimeo.


An edible ‘Requiem of a Dream’ minus Jennifer Connelly lovable attributes.